Leversens Trading

A trader's journal

Here, I share the tools I use to trade, for scalping, swing and long term. Everything is free, and I try to improve the tools as I use them.

Performance

Apex payouts received in the bank: €31,833, €38,557, €39,062
€20,000+
per month, payouts received, net of tax

Since Leversens launched in February 2026, payouts have landed in the bank every month.

Apex Trader Funding, $222,515 accumulated in the Bonus Vault
6
prop firms, funded accounts

Apex, Topstep, Tradeify, FundedNext, Lucid, Alpha Futures. Dozens of evaluations passed and funded accounts, and notably $222,515 in cumulative vault bonus at Apex.

Topstep, Certified Funded Trader
Topstepcertificate
Tradeify, $47,500 in cumulative payouts
Tradeify$47,500 paid
FundedNext Futures, Rising Trader, 150K challenge
FundedNext150K challenge
Lucid Trading, funded account
Lucidfunded account
Alpha Futures, funded account
Alpha Futuresfunded account
$84,621 total profit in a single day, Tradesyncer, June 11, 2026
$84,621
in a single day

On June 11, 2026, on Tradesyncer. Like the following screenshots, it combines the PnL of several copied accounts in the same session.

$62,030 total profit in a single day, Tradesyncer, June 9, 2026
$62,030June 9, 2026
$55,029 total profit in a single day, Tradesyncer, June 12, 2026
$55,029June 12, 2026
$45,960 profit on the session, Tradesyncer, July 29, 2026
$45,960July 29, 2026
$45,063 total profit in a single day, Tradesyncer, June 3, 2026
$45,063June 3, 2026
$31,320 profit on the session, Tradesyncer, June 23, 2026
$31,320June 23, 2026

Leversens is the public notebook of a professional prop firm trader. The tools, the algorithm and the guides published here are free, without exception. Nothing to sell, everything to share.

The goal is not entirely philanthropic: it is to build a community and some visibility that could help me later in my career.